Skip to main content

CLER Subcommittee

  • Dinae DiRocco, Resident PGY-4, Psychiatry
  • James Stoner, Resident PGY- 5, Interventional Radiology/Diagnostic Radiology

Duty Hours Subcommittee

  • Dinae DiRocco, Resident PGY-4, Psychiatry
  • James Stoner, Resident PGY- 5, Interventional Radiology/Diagnostic Radiology 

Employee Advisory Council

  • Dominic Williams, Resident PGY-2, Emergency Medicine
  • Anna Zeira, Resident PGY-1, Psychiatry
  • Stefanie Fischell, Resident PGY-1, Pediatrics

Ethical Advisory Committee

  • Jason Stankiewicz, Fellow PGY-7, Pulmonary Disease & Critical Care Medicine
  • Matthew Jaffa, Fellow PGY-6, NeuroCritical Care
  • Lindsay Weiner, Resident PGY-4, Critical Care Medicine
  • Gregory Cannarsa, Resident PGY-5, Neurological Surgery

Event Reporting Collaborative

  • Tina (Christine) Kariya, Resident PGY-4, General Surgery
  • Redmond Finney, Resident PGY-1, Internal Medicine

Executive Infection Control Committee (EICC)

  • Sharleen Yuan, Resident PGY-2, Internal Medicine/Emergency Medicine
  • Christopher Smith, Resident PGY-2, Internal Medicine

Graduate Medical Education Committee (GMEC)

  • Ace St. John, Resident PGY-2, General Surgery
  • Srilakshmi Karuturi (Bathini), Resident PGY-3, Internal Medicine
  • Angie Molina, Resident PGY-2, Internal Medicine/Pediatrics
  • Nallid Felipe, Resident PGY-1, Emergency Medicine
  • Nicole Hartmann, Resident PGY-3, Neurology
  • Chelsea Goodier, Resident PGY-3, Internal Medicine/Pediatrics
  • Dennis Orkoulas-Razis, Resident PGY-1, Internal Medicine
  • Rudy Murrillo, Fellow PGY-6, Surgical Critical Care

Healthcare Associated Infections (HAI)

  • Anna Carmack, Resident PGY-2, Internal Medicine
  • David Kim, Fellow PGY-5, Critical Care Medicine

Infection Prevention

  • Oleg Orlov, Resident PGY-1, General Surgery

MEADE Committee

  • Nicholas Walter, Resident PGY-2, Emergency Medicine
  • Kiran Motwani, Resident PGY-3, Internal Medicine

Performance Improvement Steering Committee

  • Emily Kowalski, Fellow PGY-5, Radiation Oncology
  • Fariha Ramay, Resident PGY-7, Gastroenterology 
  • Naveed Farrukh, Resident PGY-1, Internal Medicine

Records Access and Retention Subcommittee

  • Dinae DiRocco, Resident PGY-4, Psychiatry
  • James Stoner, Resident PGY- 5, Interventional Radiology/Diagnostic Radiology

Resident/Fellow and Advanced Practice Provider Wellness Committee

  • Michelle Kraslow, Resident PGY-2, Internal Medicine
  • Jessica Felton, Resident PGY-4, General Surgery
  • Sasha Deutsch-Link, Fellow PGY-4, Addiction Medicine
  • Mitra Haeri, Resident PGY-2, Neurology
  • Charlotte Deck, Resident PGY-3, Internal Medicine

Transfusion Practices Subcommittee

  • Danny Newhide, PGY-4 Fellow, Anesthesiology
  • Emad Elsamadicy, Fellow PGY-6, Maternal Fetal Medicine
  • John Maddox, Fellow PGY-6, Surgical Critical Care

UMMC Diversity & Inclusion Council

  • Chelsea Harris, Resident PGY-4, General Surgery